Instantly.aiNo commission
Cheapest plan: Hypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo)
$1,164/yr · $9.70 per 1k uploaded contacts
- Plan price
- $97 (100.0%)
- Usage above plan
- $0 (0.0%)
Verdict at 10,000 uploaded contacts/mo · 1 seat · monthly billing
Smartlead.ai saves you $36/year vs Instantly.ai
Smartlead.ai: $94/mo on Pro (30k contacts, 90k sends/mo) · Instantly.ai: $97/mo on Hypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo) · 3.1% cheaper
Same winner at every volume in range
We always recommend the cheaper tool, whether or not it pays us. We're an independent affiliate of some tools here and may earn a commission when you sign up; it never changes the math. How we make money
Cheapest plan: Hypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo)
$1,164/yr · $9.70 per 1k uploaded contacts
Cheapest plan: Pro (30k contacts, 90k sends/mo)
$1,128/yr · $9.40 per 1k uploaded contacts
Tier jump ahead: at 31,000 uploaded contacts/mo the cheapest plan becomes Unlimited Smart (150k sends/mo) at $174/mo (+$80/mo vs. today).
Volume in uploaded contacts/mo. Labels mark the cheaper tool at each point; hover a bar for its exact cost. The same tool wins at every volume step.
| Volume | Instantly.ai | Smartlead.ai |
|---|---|---|
| 15,000 | $97 | $94 |
| 37,500 | $184 | $174 |
| 75,000 | $271 | $174 |
| 112,500 | $445 | $174 |
| 150,000 | $532 | $174 |
Instantly.ai
Smartlead.ai
Cheapest plan for each tool at 10%, 25%, 50%, 75% and 100% of the range — 1 seat, monthly billing.
| Monthly volume | Instantly.ai | Smartlead.ai | Cheapest & savings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15,00010% of range · uploaded contacts | $97/moHypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo) | $94/moPro (30k contacts, 90k sends/mo) | Smartlead.aisaves $36/yr (3.1%) |
| 37,50025% of range · uploaded contacts | $184/moHypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo)incl. $87 overage | $174/moUnlimited Smart (150k sends/mo) | Smartlead.aisaves $120/yr (5.4%) |
| 75,00050% of range · uploaded contacts | $271/moHypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo)incl. $174 overage | $174/moUnlimited Smart (150k sends/mo) | Smartlead.aisaves $1,164/yr (35.8%) |
| 112,50075% of range · uploaded contacts | $445/moHypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo)incl. $348 overage | $174/moUnlimited Smart (150k sends/mo) | Smartlead.aisaves $3,252/yr (60.9%) |
| 150,000100% of range · uploaded contacts | $532/moHypergrowth (25k contacts, 125k emails/mo)incl. $435 overage | $174/moUnlimited Smart (150k sends/mo) | Smartlead.aisaves $4,296/yr (67.3%) |